Las Moras

  • No pets allowed

Las Moras Buenos Aires apartment enjoys a convenient location nearly a 5-minute walk from the Huge El Ateneo Grand Splendid Book Store.

A mini-kitchen is also available for guests to use.

This apartment is situated merely 1.5 km from the rich cemetery "Cemiterio de Recoleta" and a short way from Paseo La Plaza. The apartment is just 50 metres from Casa Nacional del Bicentenario Museum, while Callao underground station is approximately 5 minutes' walk away. About 10 minutes' drive from Las Moras apartment you will find the neoclassical Catholic cathedral "Catedral Metropolitana". Once train station is a mere 1.8 km away, and Riobamba y Marcelo T de Alvear bus stop is right near this accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Las Moras Buenos Aires
New Apartment In Recoleta With Laundry And Grill
Mobile-only price

New Apartment In Recoleta With Laundry And Grill

92 m from property
Departamento Entero De 2 Ambientes En Recoleta, Santa Fe Y Callao, Recoleta, Ciudad De Buenos Aires
Mobile-only price

Departamento Entero De 2 Ambientes En Recoleta, Santa Fe Y Callao, Recoleta, Ciudad De Buenos Aires

8.4
Very Good 51 reviews
140 m from property
USD 59 USD 53
per night
Luminoso Depto En Recoleta - Ubicacion Perfecta!
Mobile-only price

Luminoso Depto En Recoleta - Ubicacion Perfecta!

9.4
Superb 14 reviews
396 m from property

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
    Licence number2226476282
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Las Moras apartment placed?
      Las Moras apartment lies next to the Huge El Ateneo Grand Splendid Book Store.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Las Moras apartment?
      Popular spots near Las Moras apartment include the neoclassical Catholic cathedral "Catedral Metropolitana", the rich cemetery "Cemiterio de Recoleta", Paseo La Plaza, among others.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Las Moras apartment?
      Guests of Las Moras apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called La Farola offering Italian cuisine located just a few steps from the apartment or opt for Aires Criollos where they can savor Argentinean dishes set 450 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does Las Moras apartment accommodate pets?
      Las Moras apartment is not pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Las Moras Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close